Season Fixture

Season
Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full Results
Round 1
7 Apr 18 2:15PM Ardmona  46 def by 47  Lancaster Ardmona FNC Official result
7 Apr 18 2:15PM Avenel  41 def 28  Merrigum Avenel FNC Official result
7 Apr 18 2:15PM Longwood  47 def 39  Rushworth Longwood FNC Official result
7 Apr 18 2:15PM Nagambie  37 def 34  Tallygaroopna Nagambie FNC Official result
7 Apr 18 2:15PM Stanhope  79 def 16  Girgarre Stanhope FNC Official result
7 Apr 18 2:15PM Violet Town  12 def by 60  Murchison - Toolamba Violet Town FNC Official result
Round 2
14 Apr 18 2:15PM Girgarre  32 def 20  Ardmona Girgarre FNC Official result
14 Apr 18 2:15PM Lancaster  44 def 15  Violet Town Lancaster FNC Official result
14 Apr 18 2:15PM Merrigum  37 def 20  Longwood Merrigum FNC Official result
14 Apr 18 2:15PM Murchison - Toolamba  26 def by 42  Avenel Murchison FNC Official result
14 Apr 18 2:15PM Rushworth  29 def by 47  Dookie United Rushworth FNC Official result
14 Apr 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  52 def 25  Stanhope Tallygaroopna FNC Official result
14 Apr 18 2:15PM Undera  22 def by 61  Nagambie Undera FNC Official result
Round 3
21 Apr 18 2:15PM Dookie United  31 def by 54  Tallygaroopna Dookie Rec Reserve Official result
21 Apr 18 2:15PM Avenel  58 def 19  Lancaster Avenel FNC Official result
21 Apr 18 2:15PM Longwood  28 def by 67  Murchison - Toolamba Longwood FNC Official result
21 Apr 18 2:15PM Rushworth  30 def by 45  Merrigum Rushworth FNC Official result
21 Apr 18 2:15PM Stanhope  49 def 41  Undera Stanhope FNC Official result
21 Apr 18 2:15PM Violet Town  27 def by 42  Girgarre Violet Town FNC Official result
Round 4
28 Apr 18 2:15PM Stanhope  38 def by 57  Nagambie Stanhope FNC Official result
28 Apr 18 2:15PM Murchison - Toolamba  70 def 17  Rushworth Murchison FNC Official result
28 Apr 18 2:15PM Undera  61 def 30  Ardmona Undera FNC Official result
28 Apr 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  79 def 17  Violet Town Tallygaroopna FNC Official result
28 Apr 18 2:15PM Lancaster  44 def 33  Longwood Lancaster FNC Official result
28 Apr 18 2:15PM Avenel  47 def 15  Girgarre Avenel FNC Official result
28 Apr 18 2:15PM Merrigum  32 def by 41  Dookie United Merrigum FNC Official result
Round 5
5 May 18 2:15PM Ardmona  30 def by 98  Nagambie Ardmona FNC Official result
5 May 18 2:15PM Avenel  37 def by 38  Tallygaroopna Avenel FNC Official result
5 May 18 2:15PM Longwood  45 def by 62  Girgarre Longwood FNC Official result
5 May 18 2:15PM Merrigum  33 def by 44  Murchison - Toolamba Merrigum FNC Official result
5 May 18 2:15PM Rushworth  29 def by 53  Lancaster Rushworth FNC Official result
5 May 18 2:15PM Dookie United  39 def by 46  Stanhope Dookie Rec Reserve Official result
5 May 18 2:15PM Violet Town  15 def by 58  Undera Violet Town FNC Official result
Round 6
12 May 18 2:15PM Girgarre  48 def 30  Rushworth Girgarre FNC Official result
12 May 18 2:15PM Lancaster  25 def by 38  Merrigum Lancaster FNC Official result
12 May 18 2:15PM Murchison - Toolamba  38 def by 52  Dookie United Dookie Rec Reserve Official result
12 May 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  77 def 13  Longwood Tallygaroopna FNC Official result
12 May 18 2:15PM Nagambie  89 def 15  Violet Town Nagambie FNC Official result
12 May 18 2:15PM Stanhope  86 def 26  Ardmona Stanhope FNC Official result
12 May 18 2:15PM Undera  33 def by 43  Avenel Undera FNC Official result
Round 7
26 May 18 2:15PM Dookie United  70 def 39  Ardmona Dookie Rec Reserve Official result
26 May 18 2:15PM Avenel  35 def by 49  Nagambie Avenel FNC Official result
26 May 18 2:15PM Longwood  37 def by 65  Undera Longwood FNC Official result
26 May 18 2:15PM Merrigum  52 def 30  Girgarre Merrigum FNC Official result
26 May 18 2:15PM Murchison - Toolamba  64 def 33  Lancaster Murchison FNC Official result
26 May 18 2:15PM Rushworth  19 def by 74  Tallygaroopna Rushworth FNC Official result
26 May 18 2:15PM Violet Town  28 def by 87  Stanhope Violet Town FNC Official result
Round 8
2 Jun 18 2:15PM Ardmona  35 def 32  Violet Town Ardmona FNC Official result
2 Jun 18 2:15PM Girgarre  38 def by 60  Murchison - Toolamba Girgarre FNC Official result
2 Jun 18 2:15PM Dookie United  43 def 37  Lancaster Dookie Rec Reserve Official result
2 Jun 18 2:15PM Nagambie  90 def 19  Longwood Nagambie FNC Official result
2 Jun 18 2:15PM Stanhope  60 def 30  Avenel Stanhope FNC Official result
2 Jun 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  69 def 12  Merrigum Tallygaroopna FNC Official result
2 Jun 18 2:15PM Undera  64 def 32  Rushworth Undera FNC Official result
Round 9
9 Jun 18 2:15PM Avenel  65 def 31  Ardmona Avenel FNC Official result
9 Jun 18 2:15PM Lancaster  29 def by 39  Girgarre Lancaster FNC Official result
9 Jun 18 2:15PM Longwood  41 def by 94  Stanhope Longwood FNC Official result
9 Jun 18 2:15PM Merrigum  17 def by 47  Undera Merrigum FNC Official result
9 Jun 18 2:15PM Dookie United  74 def 31  Violet Town Dookie Rec Reserve Official result
9 Jun 18 2:15PM Rushworth  26 def by 86  Nagambie Rushworth FNC Official result
9 Jun 18 2:15PM Murchison - Toolamba  39 def by 56  Tallygaroopna Murchison FNC Official result
Round 10
16 Jun 18 2:15PM Ardmona  45 def 39  Longwood Ardmona FNC Official result
16 Jun 18 2:15PM Girgarre  18 def by 67  Dookie United Girgarre FNC Official result
16 Jun 18 2:15PM Nagambie  73 def 24  Merrigum Nagambie FNC Official result
16 Jun 18 2:15PM Stanhope  83 def 28  Rushworth Stanhope FNC Official result
16 Jun 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  59 def 16  Lancaster Tallygaroopna FNC Official result
16 Jun 18 2:15PM Undera  36 def by 49  Murchison - Toolamba Undera FNC Official result
16 Jun 18 2:15PM Violet Town  18 def by 60  Avenel Violet Town FNC Official result
Round 11
23 Jun 18 2:15PM Dookie United  47 def 38  Avenel Dookie Rec Reserve Official result
23 Jun 18 2:15PM Lancaster  19 def by 39  Undera Lancaster FNC Official result
23 Jun 18 2:15PM Longwood  56 def 54  Violet Town Longwood FNC Official result
23 Jun 18 2:15PM Merrigum  36 def by 73  Stanhope Merrigum FNC Official result
23 Jun 18 2:15PM Murchison - Toolamba  38 def by 70  Nagambie Murchison FNC Official result
23 Jun 18 2:15PM Rushworth  37 def by 43  Ardmona Rushworth FNC Official result
24 Jun 18 2:15PM Girgarre  20 def by 66  Tallygaroopna Girgarre FNC Official result
Round 12
30 Jun 18 2:15PM Ardmona  29 def by 41  Merrigum Ardmona FNC Official result
30 Jun 18 2:15PM Avenel  58 def 42  Longwood Avenel FNC Official result
30 Jun 18 2:15PM Nagambie  45 def 29  Dookie United Nagambie FNC Official result
30 Jun 18 2:15PM Undera  49 def 29  Girgarre Undera FNC Official result
30 Jun 18 2:15PM Violet Town  45 def by 51  Rushworth Violet Town FNC Official result
7 Jul 18 2:15PM Stanhope  54 def 35  Murchison - Toolamba Stanhope FNC Official result
7 Jul 18 2:15PM Ardmona  23 def by 71  Tallygaroopna Ardmona FNC Official result
7 Jul 18 2:15PM Violet Town  29 def by 43  Merrigum Violet Town FNC Official result
7 Jul 18 2:15PM Nagambie  80 def 15  Lancaster Nagambie FNC Official result
Round 13
14 Jul 18 2:15PM Girgarre  33 def by 82  Nagambie Girgarre FNC Official result
14 Jul 18 2:15PM Lancaster  31 def by 89  Stanhope Lancaster FNC Official result
14 Jul 18 2:15PM Longwood  41 def by 58  Dookie United Longwood FNC Official result
14 Jul 18 2:15PM Murchison - Toolamba  79 def 32  Ardmona Murchison FNC Official result
14 Jul 18 2:15PM Rushworth  39 def by 59  Avenel Rushworth FNC Official result
14 Jul 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  53 def 27  Undera Tallygaroopna FNC Official result
Round 14
21 Jul 18 2:15PM Girgarre  35 def by 85  Stanhope Girgarre FNC Official result
21 Jul 18 2:15PM Lancaster  36 def 32  Ardmona Lancaster FNC Official result
21 Jul 18 2:15PM Merrigum  46 def by 53  Avenel Merrigum FNC Official result
21 Jul 18 2:15PM Murchison - Toolamba  80 def 23  Violet Town Murchison FNC Official result
21 Jul 18 2:15PM Rushworth  43 def by 49  Longwood Rushworth FNC Official result
21 Jul 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  38 def by 41  Nagambie Tallygaroopna FNC Official result
21 Jul 18 2:15PM Dookie United  46 def 36  Undera Dookie Rec Reserve Official result
Round 15
28 Jul 18 2:15PM Ardmona  49 def 39  Girgarre Ardmona FNC Official result
28 Jul 18 2:15PM Avenel  37 def by 55  Murchison - Toolamba Avenel FNC Official result
28 Jul 18 2:15PM Nagambie  49 def 32  Undera Nagambie FNC Official result
28 Jul 18 2:15PM Dookie United  68 def 37  Rushworth Dookie Rec Reserve Official result
28 Jul 18 2:15PM Stanhope  51 def 49  Tallygaroopna Stanhope FNC Official result
28 Jul 18 2:15PM Violet Town  32 def by 52  Lancaster Violet Town FNC Official result
Round 16
4 Aug 18 2:15PM Girgarre  63 def 26  Violet Town Girgarre FNC Official result
4 Aug 18 2:15PM Merrigum  46 def 42  Rushworth Merrigum FNC Official result
4 Aug 18 2:15PM Murchison - Toolamba  67 def 19  Longwood Murchison FNC Official result
4 Aug 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  41 def 32  Dookie United Tallygaroopna FNC Official result
4 Aug 18 2:15PM Undera  28 def by 81  Stanhope Undera FNC Official result
11 Aug 18 2:15PM Lancaster  22 def by 53  Avenel Lancaster FNC Official result
11 Aug 18 2:15PM Nagambie  65 def 20  Ardmona Nagambie FNC Official result
11 Aug 18 2:15PM Longwood  30 def by 40  Merrigum Longwood FNC Official result
11 Aug 18 2:15PM Undera  33 def by 46  Dookie United Undera FNC Official result
Round 17
18 Aug 18 2:15PM Ardmona  20 def by 85  Stanhope Ardmona FNC Official result
18 Aug 18 2:15PM Merrigum  30 def 28  Lancaster Merrigum FNC Official result
18 Aug 18 2:15PM Violet Town  19 def by 101  Nagambie Violet Town FNC Official result
18 Aug 18 2:15PM Rushworth  57 def 45  Girgarre Rushworth FNC Official result
18 Aug 18 2:15PM Avenel  50 def 26  Undera Avenel FNC Official result
18 Aug 18 2:15PM Longwood  25 def by 83  Tallygaroopna Longwood FNC Official result
18 Aug 18 2:15PM Dookie United  37 def by 65  Murchison - Toolamba Dookie Rec Reserve Official result
Round 18
11 Aug 18 2:15PM Nagambie  52 def 30  Avenel Nagambie FNC Official result
18 Aug 18 2:15PM Girgarre  47 def 32  Merrigum Girgarre FNC Official result
25 Aug 18 2:15PM Lancaster  21 def by 58  Murchison - Toolamba Lancaster FNC Official result
25 Aug 18 2:15PM Stanhope  79 def 25  Violet Town Stanhope FNC Official result
25 Aug 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  72 def 16  Rushworth Tallygaroopna FNC Official result
25 Aug 18 2:15PM Undera  55 def 41  Longwood Undera FNC Official result
25 Aug 18 2:15PM Ardmona  36 def by 69  Dookie United Ardmona FNC Official result
QUALIFYING FINALS
1 Sep 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  53 def 30  Avenel Rushworth Recreati... Official result
2 Sep 18 2:15PM Murchison - Toolamba  46 def 45  Dookie United Merrigum FNC Official result
SEMI FINALS
8 Sep 18 2:15PM Nagambie  41 def 39  Stanhope Murchison FNC Official result
9 Sep 18 2:15PM Tallygaroopna  47 def 33  Murchison - Toolamba Stanhope FNC Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
15 Sep 18 2:15PM Stanhope  41 def 32  Tallygaroopna Stanhope FNC Official result
FINAL
22 Sep 18 2:20PM Nagambie  47 def 40  Stanhope Nagambie FNC Official result

Fixture Last updated: 17 Sep 18 9:39AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.